Ingram Micro Cloud Marketplace Sales and Support

Cloud Marketplace Support

How to Get Cloud Marketplace Support for Ingram Micro Cloud

Introduction

If you belong to the META Region and you are looking on how to contact the Service Desk for your sales related concerns, kindly refer to the support information below for your region. Currently, the assistance we provide for your region is for MS O365, MS Azure, MS EMS, Dropbox Business and BitTitan.

The modes of Support available are Email and Live Chat, and supported countries are:

META Region Countries
United Arab Emirates, Oman, Kuwait, Qatar, Bahrain, Saudi Arabia, Lebanon, Jordan

Please contact Ingram Micro Cloud Sales Support when you are facing the issues related to below mentioned:

  • Any Invoice related
    • Billing Issues
    • Invoicing Issues
    • Payment Issues
  • Credit Issues
    • Credit hold issues
    • Credit Limit Change
  • Sales Training
  • Marketplace  Order placement
  • Marketplace Operations tasks
  • Pre-Sales Support
CountrySales Support Contact Details
UAE+971 4 369 7111
Bahrain+973 36680842
Qatar
Kuwait+965 555 13885
Oman+968 91283610
Saudi Arabia+966 11 460 1950
Lebanon+961 4 718817
Jordan+962 7 9818 5497
Morocco +212 522 786 171
Egypt +2 24772156
Pakistan +92 21 32786675

Introduction

If you belong to the META Region and you are looking on how to contact the Service Desk for your technical concerns, kindly refer to the support information below for your region. Currently, the assistance we provide for your region is for MS O365, MS Azure, MS EMS, Dropbox Business and BitTitan.

The modes of Support available are Email and Live Chat, and supported countries are:

META Region Countries
United Arab Emirates, Oman, Kuwait, Qatar, Bahrain, Saudi Arabia, Lebanon, Jordan

Technical Support via Phone:

Country Contact Number (Toll-Free)
United Arab Emirates – AE 800035703082
Oman – OM 80074226
Bahrain – BH 80006425
Egypt – EG 8000009253
Jordan – JO 80022821
Saudi Arabia – SA 8008500012

Technical Support via Email Information:

Email Address: IMCloudServiceDesk@cloud.im
Hours of operation: 24/7
Information we need from you:
1. Your Name
2. Your Email Address
4. Reseller ID
5. Country
6. CSP tenant domain name
7. Detailed description of the issue and any supporting documentation (screenshots if available)

Service Desk Responsibility

1. Upon receipt of your email, one of our available Service Desk agents will respond to acknowledge that we are reviewing your issues/concerns.
2. A case will be created and provided to you.
3. We will do our best to address your technical issues/concerns, however, if the issue needs to be escalated to a higher level or to the Vendor, all these will be communicated to you via email.

Technical Support via Live Chat Information:

Live Chat Address : me.cloud.im
Hours of operation: 24/7
Information we need from you:
1. Your Name
2. Your Email Address
3. Reseller ID

Service Desk Responsibility

Upon receipt of your Live Chat, one of our available Service Desk agents will respond to you and will understand your issues/concerns.
2. A case will be created and provided to you.
3. We will do our best to address your technical issues/concerns, however, if the issue needs to be escalated to a higher level or to the Vendor, all these will be communicated to you via email.

Open Case Follow-up

If your case is still open with the Service Desk or with a different group and you want to get the status update, kindly send an email back to IMCloudServiceDesk@cloud.im with the subject line, “Follow-Up Request on Case ID.